Hazards can lead to a big number.

Scroll down to make them “Like it never even happened.”

SERVPRO® is proud to be the Official Cleanup and Restoration Company of the PGA TOUR®.

So naturally we take our hazards seriously. Check out the videos below
to dial your game in, and make hazards “Like it never even happened.”

  • Hazard Tips on the Course Learn how to get out of the bunker, divots, trees, pine straw and more. Watch Videos
  • Sand Save Stan Stan is the man; obsessed with the sand and how to get out of it. Watch Videos

Past winners

Farmers Insurance Open

2017 JON RAHM
2016 BRANDT SNEDEKER
2015 JASON DAY
2014 SCOTT STALLINGS
2013 TIGER WOODS
2012 BRANDT SNEDEKER

Past winners

CHUBB Classic

2017 Fred Couples
2016 Bernhard Langer

Past winners

Houston Open

2017 Russell Henley
2016 Jim Herman
2015 J.B. Holmes
2014 Matt Jones
2013 D.A. Points
2012 Hunter Mahan

Past winners

Valero Texas Open

2017 KEVIN CHAPPELL
2016 CHARLEY HOFFMAN
2015 JIMMY WALKER
2014 STEVEN BOWDITCH
2013 MARTIN LAIRD
2012 BEN CURTIS

Past winners

PLAYERS Championship

2017 SI WOO KIM
2016 JASON DAY
2015 RICKIE FOWLER
2014 MARTIN KAYMER
2013 TIGER WOODS
2012 MATT KUCHAR

Past winners

American Family Insurance Championship

2017 Fred Couples
2016 Kirk Triplett

Past winners

TOUR Championship

2017 Xander Schauffele
2016 RORY McILROY
2015 JORDAN SPIETH
2014 BILLY HORSCHEL
2013 HENRIK STENSON
2012 BRANDT SNEDEKER

Past winners

PURE Insurance Championship

2017 Bernhard Langer

2018 PGA TOUR® SCHEDULE

SERVPRO is proud to be the Official Cleanup and Restoration Company of the PGA TOUR. These are the tournaments we're attending along with past winners to help your fantasy picks

  • Farmers Insurance Open1.25 - 1.28
  • CHUBB Classic2.15 - 2.18
  • Houston Open3.29 - 4.1
  • Valero Texas Open4.19 - 4.22
  • PLAYERS Championship5.10 - 5.13
  • American Family Insurance Championship6.22 - 6.24
  • TOUR Championship9.20 - 9.23
  • PURE Insurance Championship9.25 - 9.30
  • Farmers Insurance Open1.25 - 1.28

    Past winners

    2017 JON RAHM
    2016 BRANDT SNEDEKER
    2015 JASON DAY
    2014 SCOTT STALLINGS
    2013 TIGER WOODS
    2012 BRANDT SNEDEKER
  • CHUBB Classic2.15 - 2.18

    Past winners

    2017 Fred Couples
    2016 Bernhard Langer
  • Houston Open3.29 - 4.1

    Past winners

    2017 Russell Henley
    2016 Jim Herman
    2015 J.B. Holmes
    2014 Matt Jones
    2013 D.A. Points
    2012 Hunter Mahan
  • Valero Texas Open4.19 - 4.22

    Past winners

    2017 KEVIN CHAPPELL
    2016 CHARLEY HOFFMAN
    2015 JIMMY WALKER
    2014 STEVEN BOWDITCH
    2013 MARTIN LAIRD
    2012 BEN CURTIS
  • PLAYERS Championship5.10 - 5.13

    Past winners

    2017 SI WOO KIM
    2016 JASON DAY
    2015 RICKIE FOWLER
    2014 MARTIN KAYMER
    2013 TIGER WOODS
    2012 MATT KUCHAR
  • American Family Insurance Championship6.22 - 6.24

    Past winners

    2017 Fred Couples
    2016 Kirk Triplett
  • TOUR Championship9.20 - 9.23

    Past winners

    2017 Xander Schauffele
    2016 RORY McILROY
    2015 JORDAN SPIETH
    2014 BILLY HORSCHEL
    2013 HENRIK STENSON
    2012 BRANDT SNEDEKER
  • PURE Insurance Championship9.25 - 9.30

    Past winners

    2017 Bernhard Langer

Sand Save Percentage

Y-T-D statistics through: Ryder Cup

Rank This
Week
Rank Last
Week
Player Name Rounds % # Saves # Bunkers Total O/U
Par
1Ben Crane6566.0066100+20.00
2Louis Oosthuizen6264.2972112+25.00
3Webb Simpson9562.9195151+31.00
4Jason Day7562.5085136+32.00
5Whee Kim9361.82102165+37.00
6Zac Blair6461.635386+24.00
7Kevin Na9161.4991148+30.00
8Justin Rose7061.1674121+22.00
9Seamus Power8660.9478128+29.00
10Matt Kuchar8860.8190148+40.00

The SERVPRO Ready Plan APP

The SERVPRO Ready Plan APP and Emergency Ready Profile are tools created for property managers and owners. Business interruption can be minimized by having an immediate plan of action. This is just another way SERVPRO can help make fire and water damage “Like it never even happened.”

Hear from our Customers

Lorum Ipsum

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,